1029 Tex Ln Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $449,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,076
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Tex Ln, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $435,950, approximately $209 per square foot. 1029 Tex Ln is a home with nearby schools including Goshen Creek Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Forrester Alma Beatrice and Forrester Barry Layne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,655
Outstanding Balance
$372,542
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$63,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Tm Land Co Lp
Bought by
Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrester Alma Beatrice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forrester Alma Beatrice | $392,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Tommy Miles Enterprises Inc | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,767 | $456,720 | $80,000 | $376,720 |
| 2024 | $5,767 | $446,840 | $80,000 | $366,840 |
| 2023 | $5,767 | $436,700 | $80,000 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $95,660 | $35,000 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $677 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $772 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map