1029 W 6th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $74,687 - $76,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $75,344, approximately $58 per square foot. 1029 W 6th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Vulcan Development Llc
Bought by
River Bend Hotel Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Vance James
Bought by
Vulcan Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Vance Gus O
Bought by
Vance James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Bend Hotel Llc | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Vulcan Development Llc | $34,000 | Franklin Blair Title Agency | |
| Vance James | -- | Franklin Blair Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $224 | $2,520 | $2,520 | -- |
| 2023 | $223 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2022 | $225 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2021 | $225 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2020 | $226 | $2,520 | $2,520 | $0 |
| 2019 | $267 | $3,570 | $3,570 | $0 |
| 2018 | $869 | $14,630 | $3,570 | $11,060 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $14,460 | $3,400 | $11,060 |
| 2016 | $843 | $13,620 | $3,220 | $10,400 |
| 2015 | $821 | $13,620 | $3,220 | $10,400 |
| 2014 | $801 | $13,620 | $3,220 | $10,400 |
| 2013 | $529 | $9,380 | $1,960 | $7,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map