1029 Weeping Willow Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1029 Weeping Willow Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $542,683, approximately $223 per square foot. 1029 Weeping Willow Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Brinster Mark S
Bought by
Wallen William S and Wallen Kaycee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,597
Outstanding Balance
$277,557
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$265,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2004
Sold by
Morales Joseph E
Bought by
Brinster Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,813
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallen William S | $314,900 | Titlequest Of Hampton Roads | |
| Brinster Mark S | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallen William S | $319,597 | |
| Previous Owner | Brinster Mark S | $220,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,024 | $528,700 | $185,000 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $5,024 | $497,400 | $185,000 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $473,000 | $175,000 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $4,479 | $443,500 | $150,000 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $381,100 | $130,000 | $251,100 |
| 2020 | $3,806 | $362,500 | $120,000 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $315,900 | $120,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $317,000 | $120,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $299,600 | $120,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $282,700 | $110,000 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $267,500 | $105,000 | $162,500 |
| 2014 | $2,809 | $267,500 | $105,000 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map