NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10299 S 2505 E Sandy, UT 84092

Estimated Value: $723,000 - $923,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,065 Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10299 S 2505 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $806,702, approximately $263 per square foot. 10299 S 2505 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2025
Sold by
Bsea Wakeman Calhoun Family Trust and Calhoun Yael
Bought by
Khosro Ali Heydari and Bushnell Allison S
Current Estimated Value
$806,702

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$666,000
Outstanding Balance
$663,651
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,051

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Close Donald W and Close Eivor I
Bought by
Calhoun Yeal and Bsea Wakeman Calhoun Family Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2006
Sold by
Close Donald W and Close Eivor I
Bought by
Pattee Brad and Pattee Christina

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Chapman Pamala Dee Ann
Bought by
Close Donald W and Close Eivor I

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Khosro Ali Heydari -- Stewart Title Insurance Agency
Khosro Ali Heydari -- Stewart Title Insurance Agency

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Khosro Ali Heydari $666,000
Closed Khosro Ali Heydari $666,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,620 $869,900 $300,000 $569,900
2024 $4,620 $845,400 $288,800 $556,600
2023 $4,620 $796,900 $277,700 $519,200
2022 $4,258 $758,400 $272,300 $486,100
2021 $3,812 $577,500 $217,800 $359,700
2020 $3,566 $519,100 $217,800 $301,300
2019 $3,579 $497,700 $208,200 $289,500
2018 $0 $320,300 $208,200 $112,100
2017 $111 $290,400 $208,200 $82,200
2016 $57 $268,100 $187,600 $80,500
2015 $1,812 $269,600 $198,900 $70,700
2014 -- $256,500 $193,200 $63,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.