102A Prentice Ave South River, NJ 08882
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $523,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,227
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102A Prentice Ave, South River, NJ 08882 and is currently estimated at $511,205, approximately $416 per square foot. 102A Prentice Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including South River Primary School, South River Elementary School, and South River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
Sold by
Pearl Grella
Bought by
Sheikhjee Ovais
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,694
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Peak Properties
Bought by
Calan Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheikhjee Ovais | $514,000 | Innovation Title | |
| Calan Developers Llc | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheikhjee Ovais | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2024 | $5,989 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2020 | $5,525 | $252,500 | $120,000 | $132,500 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $95,700 | $17,200 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $7,443 | $95,700 | $17,200 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $7,162 | $95,700 | $17,200 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $7,132 | $95,700 | $17,200 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $6,722 | $95,700 | $17,200 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $6,562 | $95,700 | $17,200 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map