Estimated Value: $232,009 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102A Rr 1, Sigel, IL 62462 and is currently estimated at $251,003, approximately $148 per square foot. 102A Rr 1 is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Teutopolis Grade School, Teutopolis Junior High School, and Teutopolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Virginia P
Bought by
Mcwhorter Alex and Buening Ellie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,386
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$150,617
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwhorter Alex | $150,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwhorter Alex | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,527 | $50,375 | $5,755 | $44,620 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $46,068 | $5,263 | $40,805 |
| 2022 | $926 | $41,964 | $4,794 | $37,170 |
| 2021 | $936 | $40,038 | $4,574 | $35,464 |
| 2020 | $981 | $40,038 | $4,574 | $35,464 |
| 2019 | $981 | $40,038 | $4,574 | $35,464 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $37,183 | $4,248 | $32,935 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $37,183 | $4,248 | $32,935 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $37,183 | $4,248 | $32,935 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,183 | $4,248 | $32,935 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,183 | $4,248 | $32,935 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,183 | $4,248 | $32,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map