103 108th St SW Unit A Everett, WA 98204
Everett Mall South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $896,224
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 108th St SW Unit A, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $853,306, approximately $367 per square foot. 103 108th St SW Unit A is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Olivia Park Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Peter Tapmongkol
Bought by
Vijitikomol Busara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$492,800
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vijitikomol Busara | -- | Rainier Title Company | |
| Vijitkomol Busara | -- | Rainier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vijitkomol Busara | $492,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,990 | $837,900 | $477,900 | $360,000 |
| 2025 | $6,180 | $806,100 | $462,500 | $343,600 |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $714,100 | $422,300 | $291,800 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $757,700 | $437,800 | $319,900 |
| 2022 | $6,085 | $623,700 | $301,000 | $322,700 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $520,200 | $242,000 | $278,200 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $448,900 | $211,000 | $237,900 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $406,100 | $180,000 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $372,600 | $162,000 | $210,600 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $343,800 | $142,000 | $201,800 |
| 2015 | $4,025 | $323,200 | $131,000 | $192,200 |
| 2013 | $3,035 | $224,100 | $100,000 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map