103 22nd St Niceville, FL 32578
Highlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Yard
- Deck
About This Home
This charming all-brick home is nestled in the heart of Niceville! Set on a spacious lot, this property features a huge fully fenced backyard—perfect for outdoor entertaining or simply enjoying your own private retreat. Mature trees surround the home, offering abundant shade and a peaceful atmosphere even on the warmest Florida days. A spacious shed is also included—perfect for storing tools, equipment, or whatever your latest hobby requires. Step inside to find beautiful lvp flooring throughout, creating a clean, modern look with easy maintenance. The bright and inviting Florida room is a standout feature, boasting floor-to-ceiling windows that flood the space with natural light—ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings year-round. The updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, complete with sleek quartz countertops, modern appliances and a conveniently tucked-away laundry area.
Combining comfort and style in a prime location, this home truly has it all. Don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours. Contact us today for a showing!
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1966
- 1 unit
Outdoor Features
- Yard
- Deck
Additional Amenities
- 1 Car Garage
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | +37.3% | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Rented | $1,675 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | For Rent | $1,675 | +8.1% | -- |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Rented | $1,550 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2020 05/18/20 | For Rent | $1,550 | +6.9% | -- |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/10/2019 12/10/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | For Rent | $1,450 | +7.4% | -- |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/03/2018 04/03/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | For Rent | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Rented | $1,350 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/24/2017 04/24/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2017 04/17/17 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
- 940 S Cedar Ave
- 202 22nd St
- 221 Karen Ct
- 236 Karen Ct
- 1305 Finck Rd
- 1102 Phyllis Ave
- 313 Pontevedra Ln
- 1313 Finck Rd
- 323 Pontevedra Ln
- 504 Miller Ln
- 1011 Julia Ave
- 1016 Pine Lake Dr
- 405 King St
- 1008 Palm Blvd S
- 1005 Julia Ave
- TBD 26th St
- 420 Paradise Rd
- 1184 N Bayshore Dr
- 3 Bayshore Point
- 903 Tadpole Ave
- 1019 Christy Dr
- 1401 Beaver Run Rd
- 1416 Palm Blvd S
- 321 Allen St
- 411 31st St
- 301 Bullock Blvd
- 809 Raihope Way
- 561 Bayshore Dr
- 309 Bailey Dr
- 454 Reeves St
- 124 Harding Rd
- 127 Patti Cove
- 912 Nutmeg Ave
- 1619 25th St
- 1038 37th St
- 203 E John Sims Pkwy
- 289 Honeysuckle Way
- 518 Matthew St
- 125 Farrah Ave
- 262 Mississippi Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.