103 29th St S Brigantine, NJ 08203
Estimated Value: $688,517 - $964,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 29th St S, Brigantine, NJ 08203 and is currently estimated at $826,129, approximately $442 per square foot. 103 29th St S is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Brigantine Elementary School and New Hope Christian Academy/Robinson Small Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1990
Sold by
Gabrick John V and Gabrick Antoinette C
Bought by
Continental Bank & Mazurek,Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Continental Bank & Mazurek,Michael | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $5,548 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $5,126 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $5,026 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $5,206 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | $5,037 | $295,100 | $212,800 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map