103 Abrams Pointe Blvd Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $550,715 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Abrams Pointe Blvd, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $583,679, approximately $270 per square foot. 103 Abrams Pointe Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including James Wood Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2017
Sold by
Merrifield Properties Llc A Virginia Lim
Bought by
Sampson Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2017
Sold by
Campfield Llc A Virginia Limited Liabili
Bought by
Merrifield Properties Llc A Virginia Lim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson Joyce A | $404,348 | Attorney | |
| Merrifield Properties Llc A Virginia Lim | $82,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $526,600 | $118,000 | $408,600 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $445,300 | $102,000 | $343,300 |
| 2023 | $2,271 | $445,300 | $102,000 | $343,300 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $370,100 | $97,000 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $370,100 | $97,000 | $273,100 |
| 2020 | $1,081 | $354,300 | $97,000 | $257,300 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $354,300 | $97,000 | $257,300 |
| 2018 | $2,072 | $339,600 | $97,000 | $242,600 |
| 2017 | $540 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $480 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $448 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $146 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map