103 Academy St Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Academy St, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $377,150, approximately $239 per square foot. 103 Academy St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Primary Center, Mount Horeb Intermediate School, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,440 | $321,900 | $75,300 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $4,616 | $321,900 | $75,300 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $4,194 | $214,700 | $53,800 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $4,159 | $214,700 | $53,800 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $4,116 | $214,700 | $53,800 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $4,131 | $214,700 | $53,800 | $160,900 |
| 2018 | $4,056 | $214,700 | $53,800 | $160,900 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $172,000 | $58,300 | $113,700 |
| 2016 | $3,210 | $172,000 | $58,300 | $113,700 |
| 2015 | $3,043 | $172,000 | $58,300 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,000 | $58,300 | $113,700 |
| 2013 | $3,188 | $172,000 | $58,300 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map