NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Adams Ave Syracuse, NY 13206

Estimated Value: $175,000 - $225,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 28, 2016

Last sale price $105,000 $81 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,569 / mo

17 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of June 2016

Looking for a Ranch home? Hard to beat this one! 1,300 Square Feet all where it counts. Huge kitchen with tons of cabinets & counter top space. Open floor plan lets you enjoy kitchen, living room, and sun room. 3rd Bedroom eliminated to double size of Master Bedroom. Hardwoods throughout, full basement with fireplace & lots of potential for in law or rec room. Owners have done all the hard work for you. Replaced roof (2 yrs old), Hot water tank (1 yr old) and Central Air (2 yrs old) All you have to do is buy now so you can enjoy your In ground POOL all summer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pamela James

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10301210583 Listed on: 04/11/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Marie DeStefano

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #30DE0585742

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x80
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314889-069-000-0008-004-001-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,098

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Rt 298(new court) to Swansea to Left on Adams
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.13
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lyncourt
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314889-069-000-0008-004-001-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 70X80
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5098.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Other - See Remarks

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2016
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-4.46%
Current Estimated Value
$200,677

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,677
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Outstanding Balance
$78,110
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,567

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Malagisi Nancy $105,000 Jamie L. Sutphen
Harrington David $92,000 Steven Shaw
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Malagisi Nancy $99,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/28/2016 06/28/16 Sold $105,000 -4.5% $81 / Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2016 04/11/16 For Sale $109,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,982 $121,000 $14,500 $106,500
2024 $5,982 $121,000 $14,500 $106,500
2023 $5,814 $121,000 $14,500 $106,500
2022 $5,731 $121,000 $14,500 $106,500
2021 $5,460 $110,000 $14,500 $95,500
2020 $5,194 $102,000 $14,500 $87,500
2019 $2,217 $102,000 $14,500 $87,500
2018 $5,258 $102,000 $14,500 $87,500
2017 $1,956 $102,000 $14,500 $87,500
2016 $4,132 $96,500 $14,500 $82,000
2015 -- $96,500 $14,500 $82,000
2014 -- $96,500 $14,500 $82,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S351288

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314889-069-000-0008-004-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.