103 Adams St Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $157,476
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Adams St, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $151,119, approximately $133 per square foot. 103 Adams St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, Cunningham Intermediate School, and McNeel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,951 | $128,100 | $13,000 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $128,100 | $13,000 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $105,100 | $13,000 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $105,100 | $13,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,545 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | $1,368 | $57,600 | $10,300 | $47,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map