NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Aiden Ct Bardstown, KY 40004

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $259,847

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2018

Last sale price $123,900 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 95% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,348 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heat Pump System
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2018

Nice Duplex 2 bedroom, 2 bath all electric, good location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Rust

Coldwell Banker McMahan License #212408 Listed on: 08/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Home Design

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home

• Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 120 x 98

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cottage Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for water, trash removal, sewer, electric, cable
  • Tax Lot 499
  • Assessor Parcel Number 54S20-05-007
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Lot Dimensions: 120 X 98
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Property Type: MultiFamily
  • Subdivision Name: COTTAGE GROVE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1748.0

• Exterior Features: Porch
  • Construction:Brick3: Yes
  • FeaturesExteriorPorch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • General Property Description:_pound_ Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 54S20-05-007
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Water, Trash Removal, Sewer, Electric, Cable

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 499

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Medley Samuel Joseph and Medley Cheryl Monica
Bought by
Medley & Thompson Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
$241,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,632
Outstanding Balance
$180,360
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,352

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2018
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$123,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-0.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
2D Construction Inc
Bought by
Jones Nathan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
6.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Medley & Thompson Rentals Llc -- None Listed On Document
Thompason Robert J $123,900 None Available
Jones Nathan $21,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Medley & Thompson Rentals Llc $202,632
Previous Owner Jones Nathan $89,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/29/2018 08/29/18 Sold $123,900 -0.8% $71 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2018 08/01/18 For Sale $124,900 +26.8% $71 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $98,500 -1.4% $56 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2014 02/14/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro Search, Inc.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $711 $202,100 $0 $0
2024 $711 $202,100 $0 $0
2023 $711 $202,100 $0 $0
2022 $460 $123,900 $0 $123,900
2021 $471 $123,900 $0 $123,900
2020 $468 $123,900 $0 $123,900
2019 $486 $123,900 $0 $123,900
2018 $522 $132,600 $0 $132,600
2017 $241 $132,600 $0 $132,600
2016 $1,117 $98,500 $98,500 $0
2015 $1,117 $98,500 $98,500 $0
2014 $1,117 $108,000 $108,000 $0
2012 $1,117 $108,000 $108,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro Search, Inc.

MLS Number: 1510648

Metro Search, Inc.

APN: 54S20-05-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.