103 Allendale Place Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,885 - $578,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Allendale Place, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $548,721, approximately $200 per square foot. 103 Allendale Place is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Funk Dennis A
Bought by
Qui Ngoc Funk And Dennis Adrian Funk Joint Re
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qui Ngoc Funk And Dennis Adrian Funk Joint Re | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $375,400 | $130,500 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $375,400 | $130,500 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $324,700 | $130,500 | $194,200 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $324,700 | $130,500 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $355,500 | $127,000 | $228,500 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $355,500 | $127,000 | $228,500 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $355,500 | $127,000 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $4,053 | $355,500 | $127,000 | $228,500 |
| 2017 | $2,672 | $355,500 | $127,000 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,500 | $127,000 | $228,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $299,700 | $130,000 | $169,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $299,700 | $130,000 | $169,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map