103 Amherst Dr Manchester, CT 06042
Buckley District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,613 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Amherst Dr, Manchester, CT 06042 and is currently estimated at $431,653, approximately $287 per square foot. 103 Amherst Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Buckley School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Tavco Assocs Llc
Bought by
Fiasconaro Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiasconaro Anna | $188,100 | -- | |
| Fiasconaro Anna | $188,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiasconaro Anna | $256,206 | |
| Closed | Fiasconaro Anna | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Fiasconaro Anna | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,837 | $196,800 | $43,800 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $7,612 | $196,800 | $43,800 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $7,321 | $196,800 | $43,800 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $7,108 | $196,800 | $43,800 | $153,000 |
| 2021 | $6,537 | $155,900 | $37,600 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $155,900 | $37,600 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $155,900 | $37,600 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $6,378 | $155,900 | $37,600 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $6,197 | $155,900 | $37,600 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $6,595 | $166,200 | $47,600 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $6,548 | $166,200 | $47,600 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $6,424 | $166,200 | $47,600 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map