103 Apache Dr Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Apache Dr, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $220,353. 103 Apache Dr is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,150 | $74,937 | $6,654 | $68,283 |
| 2023 | $6,150 | $69,130 | $6,138 | $62,992 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $65,557 | $5,821 | $59,736 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $62,435 | $5,544 | $56,891 |
| 2020 | $5,042 | $58,901 | $5,230 | $53,671 |
| 2019 | $5,042 | $58,631 | $5,206 | $53,425 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $56,648 | $5,030 | $51,618 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $48,397 | $4,297 | $44,100 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $50,220 | $4,459 | $45,761 |
| 2013 | $4,082 | $50,220 | $4,459 | $45,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map