103 Applegate Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,506
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Applegate Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011. 103 Applegate Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,165 | $72,500 | $18,350 | $54,150 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $73,880 | $15,300 | $58,580 |
| 2023 | $5,161 | $73,880 | $15,300 | $58,580 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $51,530 | $15,300 | $36,230 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $51,530 | $15,300 | $36,230 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $48,080 | $14,160 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $3,787 | $48,080 | $14,160 | $33,920 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $36,180 | $11,000 | $25,180 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $36,180 | $11,000 | $25,180 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $33,540 | $7,870 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | $2,793 | $33,540 | $7,870 | $25,670 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $33,540 | $8,210 | $25,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map