103 Ash St New Lenox, IL 60451
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $418,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ash St, New Lenox, IL 60451 and is currently estimated at $352,192. 103 Ash St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Lipine Kendall A
Bought by
Klipine Kendall A and Orange Tabby Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Nlsb
Bought by
Lipine Kendall A and Maratto Michael S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klipine Kendall A | -- | Attorney | |
| Lipine Kendall A | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lipine Kendall A | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,297 | $113,473 | $30,304 | $83,169 |
| 2023 | $8,559 | $103,439 | $27,624 | $75,815 |
| 2022 | $7,726 | $95,291 | $25,448 | $69,843 |
| 2021 | $7,328 | $89,618 | $23,933 | $65,685 |
| 2020 | $7,116 | $86,420 | $23,079 | $63,341 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $83,740 | $22,363 | $61,377 |
| 2018 | $6,203 | $80,853 | $21,592 | $59,261 |
| 2017 | $5,878 | $78,528 | $20,971 | $57,557 |
| 2016 | $5,690 | $76,427 | $20,410 | $56,017 |
| 2015 | $5,484 | $74,022 | $19,768 | $54,254 |
| 2014 | $5,484 | $73,108 | $19,524 | $53,584 |
| 2013 | $5,484 | $74,093 | $19,787 | $54,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map