103 Ashbourne Ct Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,351 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ashbourne Ct, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $311,338, approximately $204 per square foot. 103 Ashbourne Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1986
Bought by
Blackwell Eugene and Blackwell Virginia H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackwell Eugene | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $273,198 | $120,000 | $153,198 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $273,198 | $120,000 | $153,198 |
| 2023 | $2,277 | $175,748 | $48,000 | $127,748 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $175,748 | $48,000 | $127,748 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $175,748 | $48,000 | $127,748 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $175,748 | $48,000 | $127,748 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $112,591 | $38,000 | $74,591 |
| 2018 | $688 | $112,591 | $38,000 | $74,591 |
| 2017 | $666 | $112,591 | $38,000 | $74,591 |
| 2016 | $658 | $112,591 | $38,000 | $74,591 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $104,963 | $40,000 | $64,963 |
| 2014 | $586 | $104,963 | $40,000 | $64,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map