103 Ashley Brook Ct Cary, NC 27513
West Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,465 - $561,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ashley Brook Ct, Cary, NC 27513 and is currently estimated at $545,866, approximately $275 per square foot. 103 Ashley Brook Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Laurel Park Elementary, Salem Middle, and Green Hope High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Fickler Gregory S and Snyder Fickler Elizabeth H
Bought by
Dimov David and Dimov Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,500
Outstanding Balance
$193,294
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Desouza Colin S and Desouza Beverly J
Bought by
Fickler Gregory S and Snyder Fickler Elizabeth H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Haynes John E
Bought by
Desouza Colin S and Desouza Beverly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,050
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimov David | $322,500 | None Available | |
| Fickler Gregory S | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Desouza Colin S | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimov David | $222,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fickler Gregory S | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fickler Gregory S | $33,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desouza Colin S | $148,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $502,438 | $165,000 | $337,438 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $502,438 | $165,000 | $337,438 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $321,365 | $98,000 | $223,365 |
| 2022 | $3,120 | $321,365 | $98,000 | $223,365 |
| 2021 | $3,057 | $321,365 | $98,000 | $223,365 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $321,365 | $98,000 | $223,365 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $254,926 | $96,000 | $158,926 |
| 2018 | $0 | $254,926 | $96,000 | $158,926 |
| 2017 | $0 | $254,926 | $96,000 | $158,926 |
| 2016 | $2,443 | $254,926 | $96,000 | $158,926 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,792 | $60,000 | $160,792 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $220,792 | $60,000 | $160,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map