103 Ashley Ct Lexington, SC 29072
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Ashley Ct, Lexington, SC 29072 and is currently estimated at $258,371, approximately $162 per square foot. 103 Ashley Ct is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, River Bluff High School, and American Leadership Academy South Carolina-Lexington Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Richbourg Jeffrey
Bought by
Becht Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Richbourg Mandy
Bought by
Richbourg Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Mcgee Heather N
Bought by
Gibbons Robert B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Becht Robert | $132,000 | None Available | |
| Richbourg Jeffrey | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbons Robert B | $95,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Becht Robert | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Richbourg Jeffrey | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $581 | $5,408 | $1,200 | $4,208 |
| 2023 | $474 | $5,408 | $1,200 | $4,208 |
| 2022 | $482 | $5,408 | $1,200 | $4,208 |
| 2020 | $967 | $5,408 | $1,200 | $4,208 |
| 2019 | $898 | $4,727 | $1,000 | $3,727 |
| 2018 | $884 | $4,727 | $1,000 | $3,727 |
| 2017 | $862 | $4,727 | $1,000 | $3,727 |
| 2016 | $856 | $4,726 | $1,000 | $3,726 |
| 2014 | $924 | $5,271 | $1,356 | $3,915 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,270 | $1,360 | $3,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map