Seller's Agent in 2023
David Orso
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(410) 777-9243
103 in this area
534 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,071,000 - $1,476,544
Welcome to this turn key colonial in Severn View! Perfectly situated on a quiet street with nearly an acre lot, this home features 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3 full and 1 half bathrooms, large sun filled rooms, fabulous outdoor entertaining space, main level mudroom, a side entry 2 car garage & a deeded boat slip in the community marina just a short walk away! Enjoy the seasons from the spacious front porch, upper rear composite deck complete with pergola, lower level paver patio or rear pergola with fire pit all surrounded by mature landscaping. Entertain in the open concept main level with kitchen open to large living room beyond directly next to the main level den. Kitchen is spacious with ample cabinetry, granite counters, stainless appliances, a center island and table space with access to the rear deck. Travel up to the bedroom level to an expansive primary retreat complete with bonus sitting area. The primary offers a private bathroom, walk in closet and would be the perfect place to unwind after a long day. 3 additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level. The lower level offers a large rec room and full bathroom along with walk out to the rear patio. A huge, unfinished utility room offers plenty of storage space. Enjoy an active water privileged community, close proximity to the B&A Trail, Severna Park Blue Ribbon Schools and so much more. Easy commuter access, close to restaurants, shops & entertainment. Schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(443) 372-7171 david@davidorso.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #631291 Listed on: 08/24/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
(410) 266-0600 annapoliswest@penfedrealty.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty License #617188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Scott | $975,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Cung Bic N | $785,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Mcdonough Brian | $720,000 | Title Resources Guaranty Co | |
| Paugels James L | $380,000 | -- | |
| Indeglia Robert A | $89,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherwood Scott | $780,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cung Bic N | $706,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdonough Brian | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Indeglia Robert A | $213,200 | |
| Closed | Paugels James L | -- | |
| Closed | Indeglia Robert A | $26,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2023 10/30/23 | Sold | $975,000 | -7.1% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | +33.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Sold | $785,000 | -1.9% | $187 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2016 12/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/30/2016 11/30/16 | For Sale | $799,900 | +1.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2016 11/21/16 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Price Changed | $799,900 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Sale | $799,900 | +1.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2016 10/17/16 | Price Changed | $824,900 | -2.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2016 09/15/16 | For Sale | $849,900 | +8.3% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Off Market | $785,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2013 03/13/13 | Sold | $720,000 | -0.7% | $251 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2013 01/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/01/2013 01/01/13 | For Sale | $725,000 | +0.7% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2012 10/24/12 | Price Changed | $725,000 | -3.2% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2012 07/15/12 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -6.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | For Sale | $799,000 | +11.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Off Market | $720,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/03/2012 06/03/12 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,144 | $851,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,144 | $789,200 | $384,300 | $404,900 |
| 2023 | $8,968 | $777,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,428 | $766,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,084 | $739,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,939 | $723,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,168 | $706,900 | $369,300 | $337,600 |
| 2017 | $7,586 | $706,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $706,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $711,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $711,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
David Orso
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(410) 777-9243
103 in this area
534 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Scott Schuetter
BHHS PenFed (actual)
(410) 900-7668
43 in this area
306 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Joseph Wallman
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
(410) 253-9267
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Holden
Compass
(443) 803-7620
12 in this area
211 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sandra K. Libby
Long & Foster
(410) 647-8305
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Susan Best
Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDAA2067444
APN: 03-734-90061367
Ask me questions while you tour the home.