103 Avenida Dr Haughton, LA 71037
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Avenida Dr, Haughton, LA 71037 and is currently estimated at $205,035, approximately $107 per square foot. 103 Avenida Dr is a home located in Bossier Parish with nearby schools including T.L. Rodes Elementary School, Platt Elementary School, and Princeton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2024 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2023 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2022 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2021 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2020 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2019 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2018 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2017 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2015 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
| 2014 | $36 | $7,020 | $1,260 | $5,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map