Landlord's Agent in 2024
Steve Kubon
My Rent Source LLC
(770) 683-9258
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $219,000
Renovated cottage, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2 family rooms, huge screened in porch, large private yard, prime location, must see!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
My Rent Source LLC License #323368 Listed on: 02/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reside Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Redden Robert Jarrod | $40,000 | -- | |
| Parten Stephen Darryl | -- | -- | |
| Parten Standly David | -- | -- | |
| Parten Mary Gilson | -- | -- | |
| Parten Mary Gilson | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Rented | $1,450 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Rent | $1,450 | +81.3% | -- |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | Rented | $800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/03/2014 12/03/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2014 10/30/14 | For Rent | $800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $53,186 | $8,655 | $44,531 |
| 2024 | $1,215 | $53,186 | $8,655 | $44,531 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $53,186 | $14,000 | $39,186 |
| 2022 | $717 | $29,456 | $6,943 | $22,513 |
| 2021 | $792 | $29,456 | $6,943 | $22,513 |
| 2020 | $810 | $29,456 | $6,943 | $22,513 |
| 2019 | $859 | $28,604 | $8,000 | $20,604 |
| 2018 | $622 | $20,594 | $6,000 | $14,594 |
| 2017 | $620 | $20,594 | $6,000 | $14,594 |
| 2016 | $594 | $23,190 | $6,000 | $17,190 |
| 2015 | $483 | $23,190 | $6,000 | $17,190 |
| 2014 | $198 | $17,196 | $3,600 | $13,596 |
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Steve Kubon
My Rent Source LLC
(770) 683-9258
23 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jonathan Walters
Real America Premier Realty
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 20169456
APN: N45-0005-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.