103 Barstow Rd Warwick, RI 02888
Palace Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $464,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Barstow Rd, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $429,261, approximately $522 per square foot. 103 Barstow Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School and Saint Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Morra Thomas and Morra Sharon L
Bought by
Morra Thomas and Morra Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Scott Harriet Rita and Cronin Alice A
Bought by
Foglesong-Derr Lynn and Derr Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morra Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Foglesong-Derr Lynn | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foglesong-Derr Lynn | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglesong-Derr Lynn | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglesong-Derr Lynn | $107,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Foglesong-Derr Lynn | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $366,000 | $169,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $4,519 | $312,300 | $147,000 | $165,300 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $312,300 | $147,000 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $4,235 | $226,100 | $102,700 | $123,400 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $226,100 | $102,700 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $4,235 | $226,100 | $102,700 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $4,235 | $226,100 | $102,700 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $176,000 | $95,300 | $80,700 |
| 2017 | $3,562 | $176,000 | $95,300 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $3,562 | $176,000 | $95,300 | $80,700 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $160,400 | $90,200 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $160,400 | $90,200 | $70,200 |
| 2013 | $3,174 | $160,400 | $90,200 | $70,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map