Estimated Value: $663,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bay Shore Ct, Maple, NC 27956 and is currently estimated at $663,000, approximately $207 per square foot. 103 Bay Shore Ct is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Epperly David A and Epperly Melinda C
Bought by
Purrington Cori L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Outstanding Balance
$712,484
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$49,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Cooper Terence E and Cooper Tania Cole
Bought by
Epperly David A and Epperly Melinda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purrington Cori L | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| Epperly David A | $137,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Purrington Cori L | $742,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $748,900 | $193,400 | $555,500 |
| 2024 | $4,613 | $702,800 | $193,400 | $509,400 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $702,800 | $193,400 | $509,400 |
| 2022 | $890 | $193,400 | $193,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $890 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $678 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $678 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $678 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $678 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $678 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $141,200 | $141,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map