103 Beacon St Interlachen, FL 32148
Estimated payment $3,974/month
Highlights
- 275 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake View
- Wood Flooring
- Docks
- 7.95 Acre Lot
- 3 Fireplaces
About This Home
Nestled on nearly 8 acres along the serene shores of Lake Lagonda, Blue Sky Manor is a captivating blend of historic charm and modern refinement. Built in the late 1800s, this stately residence radiates timeless elegance, with its original character lovingly preserved through thoughtful upgrades, including the electrical, HVAC, and plumbing systems. Majestic oak trees frame the property, offering shade and a sense of grandeur, while both front and rear porches invite you to relax and take in the peaceful surroundings. Recently transformed into a bed & breakfast and event venue that is rapidly gaining popularity, the home features 7 beautifully finished bedrooms and 6 full bathrooms, with an additional 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms awaiting completion—ideal for expanding guest accommodations or personalizing private spaces. Two private balconies overlook the lake, providing breathtaking views, while a third west-facing balcony offers the perfect perch for sunset watching. Whether you're drawn to its rich history, its hospitality potential, or its lakeside tranquility, this estate is a rare and remarkable opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,693
Year Built
- Built in 1894
Lot Details
- 7.95 Acre Lot
- 275 Feet of Waterfront
- Lake Front
- Northwest Facing Home
- Many Trees
- Zoning described as Zoning Variance
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Metal Roof
Interior Spaces
- 5,150 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Furnished or left unfurnished upon request
- 3 Fireplaces
- Wood Flooring
- Lake Views
- Gas Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 10 Bedrooms
- 6 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 151024405001400010
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,923 | $368,130 | $61,320 | $306,810 |
| 2024 | $7,693 | $379,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,573 | $368,200 | $61,320 | $306,880 |
| 2022 | $2,305 | $136,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $132,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,341 | $130,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $127,690 | $124,830 | $2,860 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $125,310 | $123,380 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $122,740 | $120,810 | $1,930 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $120,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $119,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $118,437 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 09/11/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +42.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $440,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2022 08/18/22 | Sold | $440,000 | -7.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2022 05/01/22 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $440,000 | Gullett Title |
About the Listing Agent
As your local, dedicated, and involved expert, I'm eager to help you achieve your real estate goals in Putnam County and beyond.
As a Putnam County native and dedicated Real Estate Professional with well over a decade of experience in the service industry, I bring a wealth of expertise, integrity, and personalized service to every client. Highly credentialed in Real Estate and also a Licensed Insurance Agent, I am committed to making the buying or selling process seamless, transparent,
Chase's Other Listings
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2108231
APN: 15-10-24-4050-0140-0010
- 0 Norman Ave Unit 27034211
- 0 Norman Ave Unit 2134227
- 0 Grey St Unit MFROM705076
- 0 Norman Ave Unit 27034678
- 100 W Tremont St
- St Interlachen
- 000 Unassigned
- 502 E Washington St
- TBD State Rd
- 00 State Rd
- 881 State Rd
- 00 Lake Shore Dr
- 116 N Francis St
- 238 + 256 County Road 315
- 0 S County Road 315 Unit 2092627
- 0010 S County Road 315
- 341 S County Road 315
- 345 S County Road 315
- XXX S County Road 315
- 113 Stock Ave
- 101 Hickory Ln
- 183 Sherman Drive Cir Unit B
- 220 Mirror Lake Dr Unit B
- 125 Hayman Dr