Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Spitz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 979-1972
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $649,000
Welcome to 103 Bentwood Court, an exceptional landominium in the highly sought-after Bentwood at Carpenter's Run. This home offers three levels of thoughtfully designed living space, including three bedrooms (w/ the primary suite conveniently on the first floor), four full bathrooms, a newly finished lower level, and a two-car garage. Natural light pours in through skylights, highlighting the soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows in the living room for an airy, open feel. The home boasts beautiful hardwood floors, a spacious and updated kitchen, and a sleek, spa-like primary bath complete with a large shower and soaking tub. Life at Bentwood means more than just a beautiful home, you'll also enjoy community activities and top-notch amenities such as tennis and pickleball courts, plus a community pool. All this is just minutes away from Blue Ash Golf Course, Summit Park, the Blue Ash Recreation Center, as well as dining, shopping, parks, and convenient highway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #2007004784 Listed on: 08/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eric L Wolf And Laura M Wolf Trust | $600,000 | Lawyers Title (Ltoc) | |
| Rabkin Barbara H | -- | None Available | |
| Rabkin Michael J | -- | -- | |
| Rabkin Barbara | $362,000 | Fidelity Land Title Agency O | |
| Boster Stanford R | -- | -- | |
| Boster Stanford R | -- | -- | |
| Boster Stanford R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rabkin Barbara | $289,600 | |
| Closed | Rabkin Barbara | $36,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $600,000 | -4.0% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.4% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | For Sale | $647,000 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,197 | $184,268 | $27,720 | $156,548 |
| 2024 | $8,201 | $184,268 | $27,720 | $156,548 |
| 2023 | $8,097 | $184,268 | $27,720 | $156,548 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $101,266 | $23,100 | $78,166 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $101,266 | $23,100 | $78,166 |
| 2020 | $5,247 | $101,266 | $23,100 | $78,166 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $101,266 | $23,100 | $78,166 |
| 2018 | $4,836 | $101,266 | $23,100 | $78,166 |
| 2017 | $4,532 | $101,266 | $23,100 | $78,166 |
| 2016 | $5,403 | $115,395 | $23,100 | $92,295 |
| 2015 | $4,770 | $115,395 | $23,100 | $92,295 |
| 2014 | $4,788 | $115,395 | $23,100 | $92,295 |
| 2013 | $5,338 | $115,395 | $23,100 | $92,295 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Spitz
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 979-1972
2 in this area
169 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karan Heuer
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 602-6959
2 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1853047
APN: 612-0112-0094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.