103 Beverly Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,299 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Beverly Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $339,825, approximately $185 per square foot. 103 Beverly Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and Gethsemane Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Hubbard Carolyn S
Bought by
Guilbeaux Denny Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilbeaux Denny Paul | $164,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $23,840 | $7,316 | $16,524 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $23,840 | $7,316 | $16,524 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $22,922 | $7,316 | $15,606 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $22,922 | $7,316 | $15,606 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $18,261 | $7,316 | $10,945 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $18,261 | $7,316 | $10,945 |
| 2019 | $887 | $18,261 | $7,316 | $10,945 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $18,261 | $7,316 | $10,945 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $18,261 | $7,316 | $10,945 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $18,262 | $6,900 | $11,362 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,262 | $6,900 | $11,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map