103 Black Oak Ave Springdale, AR 72764
Shady Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,289 - $507,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Black Oak Ave, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently estimated at $421,822, approximately $196 per square foot. 103 Black Oak Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including J. O. Kelly Middle School, Harp Elementary School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Deitz James Allen and Deitz Rebecca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deitz James Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $65,830 | $15,300 | $50,530 |
| 2024 | $1,025 | $65,830 | $15,300 | $50,530 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $65,830 | $15,300 | $50,530 |
| 2022 | $1,179 | $39,260 | $10,500 | $28,760 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $39,260 | $10,500 | $28,760 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $39,260 | $10,500 | $28,760 |
| 2019 | $1,179 | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
| 2018 | $1,204 | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $30,100 | $6,000 | $24,100 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $29,488 | $4,167 | $25,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map