103 Blue Barker Rd Honea Path, SC 29654
Estimated Value: $277,528 - $354,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,941
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Blue Barker Rd, Honea Path, SC 29654 and is currently estimated at $316,382, approximately $162 per square foot. 103 Blue Barker Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Belton Honea Path High School and Whispering Pines Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Keith Campbell Bryan
Bought by
Campbell Wendy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Wendy B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $8,610 | $730 | $7,880 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $8,610 | $730 | $7,880 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $8,610 | $730 | $7,880 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $8,610 | $730 | $7,880 |
| 2021 | $921 | $7,410 | $700 | $6,710 |
| 2020 | $913 | $7,410 | $700 | $6,710 |
| 2019 | $913 | $7,410 | $700 | $6,710 |
| 2018 | $934 | $7,410 | $700 | $6,710 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,410 | $700 | $6,710 |
| 2016 | $810 | $7,090 | $600 | $6,490 |
| 2015 | $874 | $7,090 | $600 | $6,490 |
| 2014 | $881 | $7,090 | $600 | $6,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map