103 Blue Harbor Dr Tavernier, FL 33070
Estimated payment $2,203/month
Highlights
- Waterfront
- Fenced
- 1-minute walk to Old Settler's Park
- Plantation Key School Rated A-
About This Home
Updated Single Wide! Located on an oversized 8,000+ sq ft lot on a quiet dead-end street, this well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home offers the relaxed Keys lifestyle with room for all your toys. Situated along a plugged canal with a spacious outdoor deck, the property provides ample space to store a boat and trailer while enjoying close proximity to the water. Harry Harris Park and public boat ramp are conveniently located approximately one mile away. Built in 1969 and approximately 750 sq ft, this home has seen numerous updates over the years while maintaining its charm and durability. Interior improvements within the last five years include new drywall throughout including ceilings, updated windows, new subfloor and flooring, kitchen cabinets, and bathroom vanity. Luxury vinyl tile flooring was installed in 2023. The kitchen appliances including dishwasher, microwave, and range hood are all less than one year old. Additional features include an AMS Weather-Lok roof installed in October 2015 with a transferable limited lifetime warranty, dedicated space for a stackable washer/dryer, and recent pest prevention treatments including termite tenting completed in January 2026 and full interior/exterior pest treatment in April 2026. Included appliances: refrigerator, range/oven, microwave, and dishwasher. Two wall A/C units cool the home. No central heat or forced air.
Listing Agent
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate License #3283115 Listed on: 05/17/2026
Co-Listing Agent
American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's International Real Estate License #493286
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,399
Year Built
- Built in 1969 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 8,120 Sq Ft Lot
- Waterfront
- Fenced
Home Design
- 756 Sq Ft Home
Kitchen
- Oven
- Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- Blue Wtr Trlr Vill Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 00489136018722
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $391,975 | $363,776 | $28,199 |
| 2024 | $3,036 | $408,376 | $380,666 | $27,710 |
| 2023 | $3,036 | $398,743 | $383,264 | $15,479 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $314,295 | $298,816 | $15,479 |
| 2021 | $2,318 | $184,927 | $170,195 | $14,732 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $161,167 | $145,510 | $15,657 |
| 2019 | $2,052 | $145,223 | $135,117 | $10,106 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $149,298 | $136,416 | $12,882 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $124,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,840 | $123,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $99,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,771 | $100,595 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2026 05/17/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | 0.0% | $476 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/29/2023 09/29/23 | For Rent | $2,200 | -- | -- |
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 619940
- 138 Normandy Dr
- 225 Normandy Dr
- 226 Normandy Dr
- 212 Banyan Ln
- 311 Oleander Dr
- 261 Burgundy Dr
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 2212
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 3406
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 5212
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 5202
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 3308 & 3309
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 4204
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 2409
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 1415
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 5307
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 4416
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 3308
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 3309
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 1202
- 500 Burton Dr Unit 1210
- 398 Burton Dr Unit SI ID1307081P
- 394 Burton Dr Unit SI ID1307124P
- 164 Blue Harbor Dr
- 212 Buttonwood Ln
- 354 Oleander Dr
- 103 Starfish Ln
- 214 Aberdeen Ct
- 184 Harborview Dr
- 246 Tavernier Dr Unit 1
- 235 Tavernier Dr
- 99 Seaside Ave Unit SI ID1369658P
- 44 Gumbo Limbo Ave Unit Upstairs
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 144
- 228 Orchid St
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 178
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 8
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 237
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 58
- 94825 Overseas Hwy Unit 107
- 212 Orchid St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.