103 Bluejay St Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $547,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bluejay St, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $416,287, approximately $132 per square foot. 103 Bluejay St is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including John High Kirby Elementary School, Silsbee Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,724 | $410,553 | $8,720 | $408,664 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $378,914 | $8,720 | $408,664 |
| 2023 | $4,452 | $350,893 | $8,720 | $408,402 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $314,972 | $8,720 | $306,252 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $302,470 | $8,720 | $293,750 |
| 2020 | $4,690 | $234,680 | $8,720 | $225,960 |
| 2019 | $4,940 | $234,680 | $8,720 | $225,960 |
| 2018 | $4,315 | $234,680 | $8,720 | $225,960 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $234,680 | $8,720 | $225,960 |
| 2016 | $4,294 | $200,070 | $8,720 | $191,350 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $200,070 | $8,720 | $191,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,070 | $8,720 | $191,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map