Seller's Agent in 2020
Esther Denette
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 742-0744
64 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $512,000
This Country Ranch Home Boasts a large 2 Car garage with shiny Hardwood floors throughout. The Oversized lot is flat and offers great privacy and the Bridge is currently being completed for easy access to the highway in the very near future. This home has been lovingly cared for with a beautiful view of the Pawcatuck river across the pasture. The Living room is very large and features a wood burning Fireplace. The Bedrooms are oversized. In the Kitchen you will find a wonderful Sun room attached with Skylights and and many of the appliances and mechanicals have been updated on this home. Come Visit Virtually now and Check out the 3D Virtual Reality Tour.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Coastal License #RES.0043696 Listed on: 05/02/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergstrom Roy | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Fyfe Virginia R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bergstrom Roy | $264,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Fyfe Virginia R | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fyfe Virginia R | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fyfe Virginia R | $43,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fyfe Virginia R | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $278,000 | +7.0% | $216 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/02/2020 05/02/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,031 | $426,300 | $192,900 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $299,600 | $138,200 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $299,600 | $138,200 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $299,600 | $138,200 | $161,400 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $244,300 | $120,400 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,763 | $244,300 | $120,400 | $123,900 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $244,300 | $120,400 | $123,900 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $223,900 | $120,400 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $223,900 | $120,400 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $2,615 | $223,900 | $120,400 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $2,489 | $230,000 | $122,900 | $107,100 |
| 2014 | $979 | $230,000 | $122,900 | $107,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Esther Denette
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 742-0744
64 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Karen Moreau
REMAX Revolution
(401) 862-6510
80 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1252815
APN: WEST-000001-000007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.