103 Brechlin Dr Middletown, CT 06457
Highland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,384
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Brechlin Dr, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $542,902, approximately $227 per square foot. 103 Brechlin Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody School and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Mtwn Westwood
Bought by
Branche Jesse
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branche Jesse | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branche Jesse | $40,000 | |
| Open | Branche Jesse | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Branche Jesse | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Branche Jesse | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,037 | $297,950 | $57,820 | $240,130 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $297,950 | $57,820 | $240,130 |
| 2023 | $8,952 | $297,950 | $57,820 | $240,130 |
| 2022 | $8,753 | $233,310 | $42,310 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $8,732 | $233,310 | $42,310 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $8,745 | $233,310 | $42,310 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $8,792 | $233,310 | $42,310 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $8,480 | $233,310 | $42,310 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $7,606 | $214,560 | $53,130 | $161,430 |
| 2016 | $7,459 | $214,560 | $53,130 | $161,430 |
| 2015 | $7,298 | $214,560 | $53,130 | $161,430 |
| 2014 | $7,301 | $214,560 | $53,130 | $161,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map