103 Brewer Rd Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $333,174
Studio
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Brewer Rd, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $281,725, approximately $125 per square foot. 103 Brewer Rd is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Preston & Florence Mattison Elementary School, Bob Courtway Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Brewer Curtis L and Brewer Timothy R
Bought by
Brewer Timothy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Bought by
Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Timothy R | -- | None Available | |
| Brewer Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $48,120 | $9,650 | $38,470 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $48,120 | $9,650 | $38,470 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $33,060 | $9,580 | $23,480 |
| 2022 | $933 | $33,060 | $9,580 | $23,480 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $33,060 | $9,580 | $23,480 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $28,700 | $7,610 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $30,410 | $9,320 | $21,090 |
| 2018 | $739 | $30,410 | $9,320 | $21,090 |
| 2017 | $739 | $30,410 | $9,320 | $21,090 |
| 2016 | $739 | $22,610 | $9,320 | $13,290 |
| 2015 | $895 | $31,020 | $8,910 | $22,110 |
| 2014 | $586 | $31,020 | $8,910 | $22,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map