Estimated Value: $999,125 - $1,318,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,897
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Briarheath Ln, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $1,121,531, approximately $287 per square foot. 103 Briarheath Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Bought by
Mazzucco Charles and Mazzucco Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazzucco Charles | $187,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,646 | $842,200 | $292,900 | $549,300 |
| 2024 | $18,368 | $842,200 | $292,900 | $549,300 |
| 2023 | $18,368 | $842,200 | $292,900 | $549,300 |
| 2022 | $17,838 | $842,200 | $292,900 | $549,300 |
| 2021 | $17,238 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $16,957 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $16,786 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $16,584 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2017 | $16,319 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2016 | $15,718 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2015 | $15,559 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
| 2014 | $15,231 | $193,900 | $52,000 | $141,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map