103 Bridge St Manchester, CT 06040
Keeney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $379,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Bridge St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $353,593, approximately $193 per square foot. 103 Bridge St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Keeney School, Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy, and Illing Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1995
Sold by
Thibodeau Rosemary
Bought by
Foster Walzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,800
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Walzo | $110,000 | -- | |
| Foster Walzo | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Walzo | $149,000 | |
| Closed | Foster Walzo | $109,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,929 | $148,900 | $35,100 | $113,800 |
| 2024 | $5,759 | $148,900 | $35,100 | $113,800 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $148,900 | $35,100 | $113,800 |
| 2022 | $5,378 | $148,900 | $35,100 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $4,906 | $117,000 | $30,100 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $4,899 | $117,000 | $30,100 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $4,879 | $117,000 | $30,100 | $86,900 |
| 2018 | $4,786 | $117,000 | $30,100 | $86,900 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $117,000 | $30,100 | $86,900 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $115,200 | $38,900 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $115,200 | $38,900 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $4,452 | $115,200 | $38,900 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map