103 Britt Place Forest, VA 24551
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Britt Place, Forest, VA 24551 and is currently estimated at $477,365, approximately $168 per square foot. 103 Britt Place is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $433,500 | $58,000 | $375,500 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $433,500 | $58,000 | $375,500 |
| 2023 | $1,777 | $216,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $170,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $340,900 | $52,000 | $288,900 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $340,900 | $52,000 | $288,900 |
| 2019 | $1,621 | $324,200 | $52,000 | $272,200 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $286,500 | $42,000 | $244,500 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $286,500 | $42,000 | $244,500 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $286,500 | $42,000 | $244,500 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $286,500 | $42,000 | $244,500 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $286,300 | $34,000 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map