103 Broadview Ave Eldorado, OH 45321
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Broadview Ave, Eldorado, OH 45321 and is currently estimated at $113,923, approximately $148 per square foot. 103 Broadview Ave is a home located in Preble County with nearby schools including National Trail Elementary School, National Trail Middle School, and National Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Leis Kyle
Bought by
Hundley Michael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$17,625
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,298
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Tests Vickie L
Bought by
Leis Kyle E and Piper Teresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Bought by
Hundley Michael R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1986
Bought by
Hundley Michael R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hundley Michael R | $78,000 | -- | |
| Leis Kyle E | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hundley Michael R | $36,000 | -- | |
| Hundley Michael R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hundley Michael R | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Leis Kyle E | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,231 | $31,920 | $7,560 | $24,360 |
| 2024 | $1,231 | $31,920 | $7,560 | $24,360 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $31,920 | $7,560 | $24,360 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $24,750 | $5,360 | $19,390 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $24,750 | $5,360 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $1,096 | $24,750 | $5,360 | $19,390 |
| 2019 | $984 | $22,440 | $5,040 | $17,400 |
| 2018 | $965 | $22,440 | $5,040 | $17,400 |
| 2017 | $898 | $22,440 | $5,040 | $17,400 |
| 2016 | $950 | $24,050 | $5,040 | $19,010 |
| 2014 | $900 | $24,050 | $5,040 | $19,010 |
| 2013 | $969 | $24,045 | $5,040 | $19,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map