NOT LISTED FOR SALE

103 Brook Rd Pittsford, NY 14534

Estimated Value: $326,966 - $388,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2019

Last sale price $165,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,441 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Allen Creek School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of January 2019

OPEN HOUSE CANCELLED. Property under contract. Hurry to this 3 bedroom ranch in Pittsford under 200k! Quiet park like neighborhood close to all of the shopping etc. The canal path is right at the end of the street. Square footage does not include the approx. 325 sq. ft. in the partially finished basement or the 3 season room. Kitchen with maple cabinets and granite counter top includes appliances. Beautiful peg hardwood floors. Private partially fenced back yard with deck and shed w/ electric. Wood burning fireplace. Walk out basement into the 2 car garage. Greenlight available in the neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Hoff

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40HO1174955 Listed on: 11/02/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x164
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264689-151-170-0002-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,142

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Schoen & Smead
  • Directions: Monroe to Woodlawn to Schoen to Brook.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Living/Dining Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.38
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pittsford

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264689-151-170-0002-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16553.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6142.0
  • Tax Lot: 66

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-13.16%
Current Estimated Value
$347,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$182,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.71%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2012
Sold by
Magguilli Lawrence M and Magguilli Lisa
Bought by
Nesbitt Gregory Q

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Magguilli Larry
Bought by
Magguilli Lawrence M and Magguilli Lisa R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Henson Lindsey
Bought by
Muggville Larry

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Miller William A Ruth
Bought by
Carse Betriex

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Burkhardt James D $165,000 First American Title
Nesbitt Gregory Q $145,000 None Available
Magguilli Lawrence M -- None Available
Muggville Larry $120,000 Eric Vogt
Carse Betriex $110,000 --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Sold $165,000 -5.7% $138 / Sq Ft
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Price Changed $175,000 -2.8% $146 / Sq Ft
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Price Changed $180,000 -5.3% $150 / Sq Ft
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $190,000 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,009 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2024 $7,009 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2023 $6,978 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2022 $6,634 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2021 $6,573 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2020 $6,401 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2019 $8,561 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2018 $8,917 $160,900 $44,300 $116,600
2017 $3,197 $153,200 $44,300 $108,900
2016 $8,561 $153,200 $44,300 $108,900
2015 -- $153,200 $44,300 $108,900
2014 -- $153,200 $44,300 $108,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1156639

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264689-151-170-0002-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.