Estimated Value: $50,160 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
860
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Brookfield Rd, Ozark, AL 36360 and is currently estimated at $87,540, approximately $101 per square foot. 103 Brookfield Rd is a home located in Dale County with nearby schools including Lisenby Primary School, Mixon Intermediate School, and D. A. Smith Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2020
Sold by
First Missionary Baptist Chu
Bought by
First Missionary Baptist Churc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,800
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Missionary Baptist Churc | $34,300 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | First Missionary Baptist Churc | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |