103 Butternut Dr Syracuse, NY 13214
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $242,853
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Butternut Dr, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $238,713, approximately $157 per square foot. 103 Butternut Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Manlius Pebble Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Kesselring Marjorie
Bought by
Kesselring Michael F and Kesselring Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kesselring Michael F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $225,400 | $14,000 | $211,400 |
| 2024 | $5,620 | $194,300 | $14,000 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $5,591 | $164,700 | $14,000 | $150,700 |
| 2022 | $5,083 | $135,000 | $14,000 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $4,789 | $111,400 | $14,000 | $97,400 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $111,400 | $14,000 | $97,400 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $111,400 | $14,000 | $97,400 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $106,100 | $14,000 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $106,100 | $14,000 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $106,100 | $14,000 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $14,000 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,000 | $14,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map