103 Cadet Ln Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,566
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cadet Ln, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $215,586, approximately $137 per square foot. 103 Cadet Ln is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Judice Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Lafayette County Sheriff
Bought by
Giron Alba G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giron Alba G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,982 | $19,053 | $2,610 | $16,443 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $19,053 | $2,610 | $16,443 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $15,299 | $2,610 | $12,689 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $15,299 | $2,610 | $12,689 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $15,299 | $2,610 | $12,689 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $15,299 | $2,610 | $12,689 |
| 2019 | $643 | $15,299 | $2,610 | $12,689 |
| 2018 | $929 | $15,299 | $2,610 | $12,689 |
| 2017 | $929 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $929 | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,300 | $2,000 | $13,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map