103 Canebreak Ln Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $320,404
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Canebreak Ln, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $296,851, approximately $177 per square foot. 103 Canebreak Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Simpsonville Elementary, Bryson Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Overton Laura M and Mccrary Becky
Bought by
Reynolds Richard and Reynolds Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,411
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Reiland Joseph P
Bought by
Overton Laura M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Richard | $107,000 | None Available | |
| Overton Laura M | $104,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Richard | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $6,510 | $1,540 | $4,970 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $5,660 | $1,200 | $4,460 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $5,660 | $1,200 | $4,460 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $5,660 | $1,200 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $5,660 | $1,200 | $4,460 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $5,490 | $880 | $4,610 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $5,490 | $880 | $4,610 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $5,490 | $880 | $4,610 |
| 2017 | $1,080 | $5,490 | $880 | $4,610 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $137,150 | $22,000 | $115,150 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $137,150 | $22,000 | $115,150 |
| 2014 | $922 | $124,240 | $20,796 | $103,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map