$650,000

103 Canterbury Ct Lagrange, GA 30241

Estimated payment $3,995/month

Total Views 4,607
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,593 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • 1 Boat Dock
  • Community Lake
  • Hillcrest Elementary School Rated A-
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve

About This Home

Exceptional Lake home with covered dock on West Point Lake. Located in quiet neighborhood cul-de-sac. Amenities include community pool, tennis and pickleball courts. Home has magnificent lake views from every room. Oversized living room & dining room with soaring cypress wood ceiling. Master suite on main - great views, fireplace, large walk-in shower and soaking tub. Guest suite with oversized family room/bedroom and craft room upstairs. Walkout basement has 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and office. Enjoy outdoor dining, sunrises and coffee on your screened in back porch. Back deck full length of home. Lots of storage.

Listing Agent

Kendall Butler

F.L.I. Properties License #278198 Listed on: 04/27/2026

F.L.I. Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,240

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 33,106 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Deep Water Access
  • 1 Boat Dock

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, swimming, tennis

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,240

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.76 Acres

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Contemporary
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: .76
  • Other Sturctures: Covered Dock, Workshop
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Dock Slips: 1
  • Total Finished Area2: 3593
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven (Wall), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Rm/Living Rm Combo, Seats 12+
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Interior Entry, Exterior Entry, Finished, Partial
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 950
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2643
  • Unfinished Below Grade Sq Ft: 139
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2643
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master On Main Level, Rear Stairs, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Two Story Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Feature Name: West Point Lake
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Master Bedroom, Masonry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Other, Stucco
  • ExteriorFeatures: Balcony, Garden, Sprinkler System
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private, Sloped
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Lake
  • Waterfront Features: Dock Rights, Deep Water Access, Lake Access, Creek

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage, Kitchen Level, Parking Pad, Side/Rear Entrance, Storage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Central
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, In Mud Room
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 475
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swimming, Tennis

Schools

  • Elementary School: Franklin Forest
  • High School: Lagrange
  • High School Bus: Yes
  • Middle School: Gardner Newman
  • Middle School Bus: Yes

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 161
  • Lot: 28

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5240

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,240 $205,680 $34,000 $171,680
2024 $4,668 $173,160 $34,000 $139,160
2023 $4,609 $171,000 $34,000 $137,000
2022 $4,403 $159,760 $34,000 $125,760
2021 $3,946 $132,840 $32,000 $100,840
2020 $3,946 $132,840 $32,000 $100,840
2019 $3,930 $132,280 $32,000 $100,280
2016 $3,825 $128,812 $34,000 $94,812
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $650,000 +106.3% $181 / Sq Ft
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Sold $315,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/08/2012 07/08/12 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2012 01/24/12 For Sale $315,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 --
Deed $325,000 --
Warranty Deed $269,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $51,000 --
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $250,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10742131

Georgia MLS

APN: 048-3-000-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.