103 Carter Dr Plattsburg, MO 64477
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,011
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Carter Dr, Plattsburg, MO 64477 and is currently estimated at $390,451, approximately $194 per square foot. 103 Carter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Bought by
Jackson Jackson E and Jackson Cathy J
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Jackson E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,102 | $43,759 | $3,863 | $39,896 |
| 2024 | $3,102 | $39,070 | $3,449 | $35,621 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $34,220 | $3,449 | $30,771 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $28,907 | $3,449 | $25,458 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $28,907 | $3,449 | $25,458 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $26,279 | $3,135 | $23,144 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $26,279 | $3,135 | $23,144 |
| 2018 | $2,047 | $26,279 | $3,135 | $23,144 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $25,004 | $3,135 | $21,869 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $27,911 | $3,135 | $24,776 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map