103 Cassandra Dr Eufaula, AL 36027
Estimated Value: $177,776 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,659
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cassandra Dr, Eufaula, AL 36027 and is currently estimated at $254,444, approximately $95 per square foot. 103 Cassandra Dr is a home with nearby schools including Eufaula Primary School, Eufaula Elementary School, and Moorer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Bought by
Beasley Max and Clements Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beasley Max | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,920 | $1,500 | $15,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,170 | $1,500 | $14,670 |
| 2023 | $3 | $15,310 | $1,500 | $13,810 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $27,500 | $3,000 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $3 | $9,660 | $1,770 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $3 | $9,500 | $1,800 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $3 | $8,720 | $1,660 | $7,060 |
| 2018 | $3 | $9,220 | $1,500 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,780 | $1,500 | $7,280 |
| 2016 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | $364 | $19,060 | $3,460 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map