103 Cavendish Cir Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $527,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,713
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 103 Cavendish Cir, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $436,844, approximately $255 per square foot. 103 Cavendish Cir is a home with nearby schools including Discovery Middle School, Bob Jones High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Secretary Of Veteran S Affairs
Bought by
Biazar Arastoo Pour and Biazar Shekofeh Hobobi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$98,560
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biazar Arastoo Pour | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biazar Arastoo Pour | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,149 | $45,860 | $8,000 | $37,860 |
| 2024 | $3,149 | $44,960 | $8,000 | $36,960 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $43,480 | $8,000 | $35,480 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $34,940 | $4,100 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $31,640 | $4,100 | $27,540 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $29,140 | $3,150 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $28,040 | $3,150 | $24,890 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $26,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $26,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $26,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map